Typo in website landing page

If reporting a bug with the Zeus IDE please post the details here. Please do not post questions here.
Post Reply
AlanStewart
Posts: 83
Joined: Fri Jun 02, 2006 6:52 pm

Typo in website landing page

Post by AlanStewart »

NOTE: For more information on how to configure amd use Zeus please refer to the forum.
"amd" should be "and" I'm assuming?

I just got a new machine at work so I'm having to re-download and re-install ALL new software. I'm sure I'll be back with some questions about upgrading Zeus soon! :)
jussij
Site Admin
Posts: 2464
Joined: Fri Aug 13, 2004 5:10 pm

Post by jussij »

Hi Alan,

Thanks for that. The typo is now fixed.

Have fun with you new machine :)

Cheers Jussi
AlanStewart
Posts: 83
Joined: Fri Jun 02, 2006 6:52 pm

Post by AlanStewart »

The new machine is something else, I'll say that. It's a Windows 7 machine and I'm not too crazy about some of the changes that Microsoft has done that makes it a LOT different from what I'm used to. The directory lines missing in Explorer are a HUGE deal!

At any rate, as I'm installing new software I'm running into the usual issues from having to upgrade from old (working!) software to new and improved and updated software. Case in point, I'm moving from Zeus 3.97c to 3.97n and I think I owe you some money for a new registration key? I'll send an email about that.

At any rate, thank you for the information about the mess that Microsoft has made with the installation. Breaking things up all over the hard-drive is such a major PITA for people trying to manage things.
Post Reply